*****************************************************************
*   8th World Championship 1997  Germany   97/09/04   144 MHz   *
*****************************************************************

Wettkampf:    am 4-9-97   ab 8.30 Uhr   im 2-m-Band
Teilnehmer: WOM=46 JUN=42 SEN=69 OT=68 VET=23 / Tln=248 +Hel=270
Limitzeit: 140 min
Kategorie: WOM
Platz Name, Vorname DOK  Call Laufzeit FoxStNo
1.  Toporova, Lubica  SVK OM2ALT   88:22   4 111
2.  Sokolova, Viktoriya  UKR -   88:50   4 16
3.  Goureeve, Tatiana  RUS -   89:03   4 71
4.  Horvath, Judit  HNG -   89:52   4 146
5.  Kralova, Miriam  SVK -   99:35   4 116
6.  Fursa, Elena  UKR -   105:55   4 26
7.  Omova, Michaela  CZE -   108:43   4 96
8.  Baierova, Pavla  CZE -   109:11   4 101
9.  Birka, Tatiana  MDA -   111:07   4 46
10.  Iacunina, Iulia  MDA -   119:17   4 56
11.  Anisimova, Tatiana  RUS -   122:18   4 76
12.  Lotrekova, Hana  CZE -   122:27   4 91
13.  Geier, Katrin  D -   123:32   4 36
14.  Chudek, Agnieszka  POL -   126:32   4 176
15.  Luo, Chunyan  CHN -   132:23   3 66
16.  Kulicka, Agata  POL SQ5AXK   127:47   2 171
17.  Okada, Miwa  J JF0REU   81:33   1 191
18.  Asklund, Birgitta  S SM4OWY   113:29   1 186
19.  Ring, Laila  NOR LA6VEA   131:19   1 216
20.  Yang, Chun Xiang  CHN -   135:34   1 61
aL.  Zornoczay, Klara  HNG -   140:03   3 141
aL.  Drews, Brigitte  D DL7AFJ   142:13   2 41
aL.  Lavrynenko, Nataliya  UKR -   148:24   4 21
aL.  Gorol, Tatyana  KAZ -   151:14   2 1
aL.  Simeckova, Barbora  SVK -   152:10   2 121
aL.  Chsheglova, Irina  KAZ -   154:56   3 6
aL.  Lachowska, Joanna  POL -   155:15   2 181
aL.  Capeder, Pamela  SUI HE9ZEH   157:03   1 86
aL.  Kocsis, Gabriella  HNG -   157:50   3 151
aL.  Mazak, Gabrijela  YUG -   164:08   1 206
aL.  Kosi, Tanja  SVN -   170:26   1 161
aL.  Korotaj, Suzana  SVN -   171:37   2 156
aL.  Dapkiene, Ausra  LTU LY1FAS   176:54   3 226
aL.  Schubert, Marija  HRV -   181:29   3 126
aL.  Hilbert, Anja  D DG0YS   200:30   2 31
aL.  Petrovic, Maja  YUG -   207:29   1 211
aL.  Vinko, Barbara  HRV -   209:21   1 131
aL.  Mejevaia, Alla  MDA -   211:40   3 51
aL.  Sokhina, Yelena  KAZ -   254:05   2 11
aL.  Mavsar, Terezija  SVN S57NCX   270:21   3 166
-  Fijlstra, Jenny  HOL -   139:29   0 106
-  Murayama, Yuko  J JF0GLL   131:08   0 196
-  Takahashi, Yoshiko  J JF1JRJ   186:33   0 201
-  Trstenjak, Jasmina  HRV -   189:56   0 136
-  Heimdal, Froydis  NOR LA1YM   -   0 221
disq  Solovieva, Nina  RUS -   118:57   4 81
Kategorie:  WOM  JUN  SEN  OT  VET  

Kategorie: JUN
Platz Name, Vorname DOK  Call Laufzeit FoxStNo
1.  Karatchentsev, Roman  RUS RZ6HJA   82:04   4 67
2.  Goubarev, Roman  RUS RZ6HFK   83:59   4 62
3.  Lawecki, Szymon  POL -   86:31   4 162
4.  Buchhold, Kai  D DH0NAZ   90:38   4 32
5.  Oma, Jakub  CZE -   91:00   4 77
6.  Gomzik, Andriy  UKR -   91:13   4 27
7.  Tvrdy, Michal  SVK -   93:24   4 107
8.  Ladan, Vladimir  MDA -   94:13   4 57
9.  Zaklekta, Andriy  UKR -   97:23   4 22
10.  Janiak, Pawel  POL -   100:32   4 167
11.  Jelinek, Petr  CZE -   103:28   4 82
12.  Ladan, Artiom  MDA -   103:34   4 47
13.  Shevchenko, Alexander  KAZ -   107:26   4 12
14.  Rakusa, Andrej  SVN -   108:52   4 147
15.  Chimbarevitch, Serguei  RUS -   109:03   4 72
16.  Venczel, Gabor  HNG -   109:57   4 132
17.  Gorbatsky, Stanislav  KAZ -   111:55   4 2
18.  Cserpak, Zsolt  HNG -   117:31   4 127
19.  Lagutin, Alexander  MDA -   120:34   4 52
20.  Ruzgis, Kestutis  LTU -   120:47   4 202
21.  Voracek, Michal  CZE -   122:50   4 87
22.  Jaroszewicz, Krzysztof  POL -   124:11   4 157
23.  Mihaylocskyy, Oleh  UKR -   137:57   4 17
24.  Vinko, Davor  HRV -   94:32   3 187
25.  Suric, Sanio  HRV -   125:20   3 122
26.  Keber, Marko  SVN -   130:39   3 142
27.  Tomascin, Martin  SVK -   137:55   3 102
28.  Krivykh, Roman  KAZ -   138:27   3 7
29.  Astrauskas, Tomas  LTU LY2HQ   93:26   2 207
30.  Nema, Kenji  J -   97:24   2 182
31.  Tanaka, Shigefumi  J JG0XJV   111:27   2 177
32.  Korbelj, Tornislav  HRV -   90:56   1 112
33.  Lindau, Malte  D DL1HEM   109:09   1 37
34.  Engel, Cornel  D -   138:39   1 42
aL.  Vujovic, Stefan  YUG -   141:53   3 197
aL.  Hudak, Martin  SVK OM3KBM   156:32   4 97
aL.  Fulop, Zoltan  HNG HA4GIT   164:06   3 137
aL.  Shibata, Yukihiro  J JM7INB   220:17   1 172
aL.  Furman, Zoran  SVN -   324:17   1 152
-  Fijlstra, Pieter-Jelle  HOL -   136:17   0 92
-  Petrovic, Miodrag  YUG -   186:39   0 192
-  Dobrisan, Bogdan  ROU -   -   0 212
Kategorie:  WOM  JUN  SEN  OT  VET  

Kategorie: SEN
Platz Name, Vorname DOK  Call Laufzeit FoxStNo
1.  Pospisil, Vit  CZE -   70:59   5 123
2.  Baier, Martin  CZE -   75:34   5 128
3.  Simecek, Jozef  SVK OM3WSJ   75:49   5 148
4.  Viskup, Peter  SVK -   77:21   5 158
5.  Gnedov, Volodymyr  UKR -   80:28   5 23
6.  Dapkus, Robertas  LTU LY1FAS   80:49   5 328
7.  Tzenkov, Victor  BUL LZ3NN   81:37   5 18
8.  Panchenko, Eugeniy  RUS -   88:44   5 93
9.  Chtanko, Serguej  UKR -   90:46   5 28
10.  Ambrazas, Gintautas  LTU -   94:20   5 323
11.  Fucik, Karel  CZE -   95:12   5 118
12.  Schmiedeberg, Nils  D -   95:14   5 38
13.  Skudrickas, Algirdas  LTU -   96:00   5 333
14.  Toderas, Mihail  MDA -   96:19   5 63
15.  Asmussen, Allan  DNK OZ1FSM   97:29   5 248
16.  Kirguetov, Mikhail  RUS -   98:38   5 88
17.  Lindhorst, Sven  D -   99:09   5 43
18.  Kubak, Wojciech  POL SP7VCF   104:38   5 253
19.  Goureev, Sergey  RUS -   104:53   5 98
20.  Evertsson, Bengt  S SM4VMU   107:33   5 268
21.  Tarassov, Nikolay  KAZ -   109:48   5 3
22.  Nikolov, Daniel  BUL LZ3FB   116:53   5 13
23.  Buurlage, Alex  HOL PA3FJQ   119:15   5 133
24.  Marcu, Adrian  ROU -   122:33   5 343
25.  Mejevoi, Nicolai  MDA -   130:14   5 58
26.  Jurcik, Peter  SVK -   138:52   5 153
27.  Filipasic, Ivan  HRV 9A6GQA   129:25   4 163
28.  Chylkowski, Marcin  POL SP7XII   129:31   4 258
29.  Hajnacs, Tamas  HNG HA8LST   130:53   4 193
30.  Kostov, Zlatin  BUL -   132:34   4 8
31.  Major, Istvan  YUG -   132:48   4 308
32.  Rotter, Daniel  POL -   133:17   4 263
33.  Li, Rupend  CHN -   135:39   4 83
34.  Kaiser, Thomas  D DL1SUD   135:58   4 48
35.  Lukacs, Jozsef  HNG -   139:26   4 198
36.  Holmberg, Magnus  S -   139:47   4 273
37.  de_Vroom, Ferry  HOL PA3FDC   107:40   3 143
38.  Smith, Phil  G GW1XBG   119:46   3 283
39.  Visser, Jacco  HOL PA3EQR   124:28   3 138
40.  Cvetanoski, Marjan  MKD -   129:00   3 108
41.  Rudolf, Daniel  SUI HE9WOF   135:38   3 113
42.  Hudeaev, Vladimir  MDA -   137:49   3 53
43.  Bozso, Norbert  HNG -   139:36   3 203
44.  Okada, Takaji  J JF0JFC   108:18   2 298
45.  Nespoulous, Daniel  F F1BUD   124:57   2 228
46.  Orehoci, Robert  HRV 9A3GW   128:02   2 173
47.  Firescu, Florian  ROU -   130:17   2 338
48.  Eikeland, Per Jarle  NOR LA5UGA   137:22   2 313
49.  Nishio, Takao  J JJ2VZG   139:47   2 288
50.  Al_Zidjali, Adnan D.  OMA A41LP   112:33   1 238
aL.  Serkezi, Zoltan  YUG -   140:00   4 303
aL.  Ichijo, Toshikazu  J JR7MFN   140:33   4 293
aL.  Josifoski, Beni  MKD -   141:38   5 103
aL.  Havaic, Goran  HRV -   148:39   5 168
aL.  Illmer, Siegfried  AUT OE2IZM   153:47   4 178
aL.  Lienbacher, Wolfgang  AUT OE2LIM   159:46   4 183
aL.  Moen, Steinar  NOR LA5OM   161:36   4 318
aL.  Smolyarenko, Petro  UKR -   162:29   5 33
aL.  Hrovat, Boris  SVN S53CC   165:34   3 208
aL.  Jereb, Ivo  SVN S57AL   168:24   4 218
aL.  Wang, Qiao  CHN -   172:21   4 78
aL.  Gauvain, Remy  F F1LFU   176:05   1 233
aL.  Paternoster, Gregor  SVN S57MPG   178:38   1 213
aL.  Al_Sabbagh, Moh.Saleh  OMA A41LQ   187:31   1 243
-  Schlieff, Norbert  AUT OE2SPN   139:18   0 188
-  Ulrich, Richard  F -   139:46   0 223
-  Soederquist, Bo  S -   67:00   0 278
-  Hwang, Kyu Hwan  KOR HL2PN   -   0 68
-  Mun, Sok Hwan  KOR HL1TIL   -   0 73
Kategorie:  WOM  JUN  SEN  OT  VET  

Kategorie: OT
Platz Name, Vorname DOK  Call Laufzeit FoxStNo
1.  Velikanov, Mykola  UKR -   71:29   4 34
2.  Javorka, Karel  CZE OK2WM   72:32   4 129
3.  Vodenicharov, Georgi  BUL LZ1ZF   80:06   4 19
4.  Gouliev, Tchermen  RUS UA3BL   81:16   4 94
5.  Kosi, Joze  SVN S57UOI   81:25   4 209
6.  Bala, Bogdan  POL -   88:47   4 254
7.  Tchistiakov, Vladimir  RUS -   92:03   4 89
8.  Dons, Christian  NOR LA5OQ   95:19   4 324
9.  Grigoriev, Vladimir  RUS -   95:51   4 99
10.  Romanenko, Vasyl  UKR -   97:32   4 39
11.  Madrzynski, Zbigniew  POL SP2JNK   98:39   4 249
12.  Kovacs, Attila  HNG -   100:29   4 204
13.  Juergens, Bernd  D DJ9NW   103:26   4 49
14.  Orosi, Janos  HNG -   115:04   4 194
15.  Svensson, Gunnar  S -   118:29   4 259
16.  Lazar, Ivan  SVN S56TQL   121:18   4 214
17.  Platzek, Manfred  D -   125:00   4 59
18.  Pietrzykowski, Wlad.  POL SP9GNM   129:53   4 244
19.  Zodl, Karl  AUT OE6FZG   131:05   4 189
20.  Fursa, Oleg  UKR -   133:10   4 44
21.  Solli, Oivind  NOR LA1KP   134:50   4 334
22.  Thomann, Hans  SUI HB9RJT   136:31   4 114
23.  Sukenik, Mojmir  CZE OK2UMO   139:14   4 134
24.  Boruvka, Jindrich  CZE OK1MNW   120:40   3 139
25.  Moser, Georg  AUT OE5MGM   128:25   3 179
26.  Ceha, Dusan  YUG YU1EA   134:24   3 309
27.  Matsuura, Takayuki  J JH5FUL   135:33   3 294
28.  Capeder, Leo  SUI HE9PGZ   137:29   3 124
29.  Foster, Geoff  G G8UKT   138:49   3 284
30.  Kaeuffer, Jean Pierre  F F1AHO   110:59   2 229
31.  Vinko, Branimir  HRV 9A3UP   131:51   2 169
32.  Heimdal, Knut  NOR LA6XI   135:43   2 329
33.  Somers, Jo  HOL PA0SOM   136:49   2 149
34.  Ren, Dexiang  CHN -   137:02   2 74
35.  Frayssinet, Claude  F F6HYT   137:35   2 219
36.  Laszlo, Karoly  HNG -   130:55   1 199
37.  Fijlstra, Dick  HOL PA0DFN   132:14   1 144
38.  Titterington, Bob  G G3ORY   133:56   1 279
39.  Vickers, Robert  G G3CRI   137:30   1 274
aL.  Petrovic, Dragoljub  YUG YU6DCA   143:36   4 319
aL.  Hansen, Villy  DNK OZ6KH   144:37   1 234
aL.  Sundgren, Hans  S SM5SVM   144:47   4 264
aL.  Arai, Yoshio  J JR0AIJ   145:38   2 299
aL.  Kochergin, Alexander  KAZ UN7JR   150:08   4 14
aL.  Hoefner, Bernd  D DL1AQ   154:10   4 54
aL.  Ignotas, Eujenius  LTU -   155:41   2 344
aL.  Spirkoski, Nikola  MKD -   156:15   1 104
aL.  Simonaitis, Alvydas  LTU -   159:51   4 339
aL.  Palmquist, Jan  S SM5FUG   162:10   2 269
aL.  Winter, Franz  AUT OE2WUL   162:39   3 184
aL.  Cho, Young Hyun  KOR HL2IZR   173:00   2 64
aL.  Nishiuchi, Shuichi  J JA7EWX   179:08   3 289
aL.  Kawasch, Kurt  SVK OM8AA   181:10   3 159
aL.  Danev, Panayot  BUL LZ1US   181:29   2 29
aL.  Koteski, Atanas  MKD -   189:31   3 109
aL.  Boelpaep, Charles  BEL SWL   204:23   1 4
aL.  Buliga, Constantin  ROU -   233:17   3 304
-  von_Allmen, Rolf  SUI HB9DGV   138:23   0 119
-  Makovec, Zvonimir  HRV 9A4ZM   167:34   0 164
-  Kim, Young Soo  KOR HL2XQQ   -   0 69
-  Ren, Shunlong  CHN -   -   0 79
-  Garipov, Hristo  BUL LZ2CT   -   0 24
-  Sanchez, Bernard  F -   -   0 224
-  Belaj, Zeljko  HRV 9A2QU   -   0 174
-  Serkezi, Arpad  YUG YU7AM   -   0 314
-  Jensen, Arne  DNK OZ9VA   -   0 239
disq  van_Hoey, Albert  BEL ON7WC   -   1 9
disq  Feng, Chang  CHN BZ1FC   244:59   2 84
Kategorie:  WOM  JUN  SEN  OT  VET  

Kategorie: VET
Platz Name, Vorname DOK  Call Laufzeit FoxStNo
1.  Nestorov, Anguel  BUL LZ1AG   101:34   4 10
2.  Lange, Fritz  D DF9ZY   111:18   4 30
3.  Brajovic, Branislav  YUG YU6RB   116:52   4 95
4.  Tuttmann, Josef  D DL8YBL   128:21   4 35
5.  Uebel, Dieter  D -   132:56   4 25
6.  Christensen, Arne  NOR LA5OBA   80:17   3 110
7.  Maurerlehner, Florian  AUT OE2MCL   124:00   3 65
8.  Deblier, Henri  BEL ON7HD   107:22   2 5
9.  Bozinovic, Milan  HRV 9A3AT   124:42   2 55
10.  Nordwaeger, Pa  S SM0BGU   130:25   2 85
11.  Cserhari, Jozsef  HNG HA7PX   137:11   2 75
12.  Dapkus, Algimantas  LTU -   115:58   1 115
aL.  Votinov, Volodymyr  UKR -   140:48   3 15
aL.  Kirguetov, Vladimir  RUS -   142:47   4 40
aL.  Holthe, Ole  NOR LA3QG   144:26   1 105
aL.  Koudelka, Karel  CZE OK1MAO   174:08   3 45
aL.  Razumov, Valeriy  UKR -   176:22   2 20
aL.  Kuselj, Janez  SVN S59D   178:47   2 80
aL.  Zettervall, Leif  S SM5EZM   184:34   4 90
aL.  Farkas, Imre  HNG HA8UC   222:53   1 70
-  Gruenbichler, Werner  AUT OE6GWG   152:28   0 60
-  Veth, Nicolaas  HOL PA0NHC   161:39   0 50
-  Babic, Veselin  YUG YU6A   -   0 100
Kategorie:  WOM  JUN  SEN  OT  VET  

Helfer: Schade, Karl-Heinz D21 -- Nudel, Ilja Y19 -- Drews, Christian D04 -- Flößer, Rainer B25 -- Barg, Dieter C13 -- Wittek, Claus-Dieter L03 -- Meißner, Stefan S27 -- Eichhorn, Udo S27 -- Oehme, Olaf S47 -- Höfner, Sylke H19 -- Buchhold, Sabine B27 -- Stadler, Helga P18 -- Gödtner, Ulrich N06 -- Woyde, Bodo D01 -- Zeise, Bernd A26 -- Zeise, Monika A26 -- Schöppe, Steffen U08 -- Rackwitz, Hans-Joachim O05 -- Kurz, Martin R10 -- Haider, Erich T01 -- Buchhold, Gerd B27 -- Mols, Karl-Heinz G24 --